Undergraduate applicants living in the occupied territories to enroll without exams and enjoy tuition funding from the state
On the Georgian Government’s decision, undergraduate applicants living in the occupied territories will enroll in universities of their choice without passing unified national exams; the state will cover their tuition fees with the maximum state grant amounts.
Enrollment without passing unified national exams and state educational grants is available to persons living in Georgia’s occupied territories who, in the course of past 2 years, have studied in schools of general education in the occupied territories, and have received diploma from them, and whose completion of a general education course is recognized in line with the rules established by the Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sport of Georgia.
The same conditions are applicable to our compatriot undergraduate applicants living in the territory of Azerbaijan.